2016 SGSA Early Bird (Community) SCOREBOARD

U10-Boys U12-Boys U14-Boys U16-Boys U14-Girls U16-Girls U18-Girls 

  • Select a division above to jump to that location
  • Click on any TEAM to filter the results.
  • Download the specific calendar events of your team when displayed!

U10-Boys - B1    (GAMES PLAYED = 6/6)

GRPTEAMGPW-L-TSOGFGAGDPOINTSRound Robin Results
1NWC Stony Plain (Pirie)32-0-1017987GOLD MEDAL WINNER
1Camrose Vikings (Fuernkranz)32-1-00101006SILVER MEDAL WINNER
1SGSA (Bos)31-1-10131124BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
1SGSA (Fikkert)30-3-00616-100

U10-Boys - B2    (GAMES PLAYED = 6/6)

GRPTEAMGPW-L-TSOGFGAGDPOINTSRound Robin Results
2TRSA (Voicu)33-0-011521310GOLD MEDAL WINNER
2SGSA (Mullett)32-1-0011656SILVER MEDAL WINNER
2SGSA (Weber)31-2-0010823BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
2Leduc (Devlin)30-3-00323-200

U12-Boys - A    (GAMES PLAYED = 6/6)

GRPTEAMGPW-L-TSOGFGAGDPOINTSRound Robin Results
AFSJ Northern Strikers (Palfy)33-0-002311129GOLD MEDAL WINNER
ACamrose Vikings (Gendreau)32-1-00181626SILVER MEDAL WINNER
ACrestwood Blue Bombers (Koester)31-2-01131124BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
ASGSA Chaos (Aldrich)30-3-00319-160

U12-Boys - B    (GAMES PLAYED = 6/6)

GRPTEAMGPW-L-TSOGFGAGDPOINTSRound Robin Results
BNWC Stony Plain (Dvorak)32-0-118448GOLD MEDAL WINNER
BSGSA (O'Brien)32-0-1015967SILVER MEDAL WINNER
BSGSA (Hoflin) *H2H-TIE30-2-10611-51BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
BMcLeod (Mansoor)30-2-10914-51

U14-Boys - A    (GAMES PLAYED = 6/6)

GRPTEAMGPW-L-TSOGFGAGDPOINTSRound Robin Results
ALacombe Panthers (Rousis)33-0-00173149GOLD MEDAL WINNER
ACamrose Vikings (Thompson)32-1-0011836SILVER MEDAL WINNER
ACamrose (Mulley)31-2-001016-63BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
ASGSA (Gabber)30-3-00819-110

U14-Boys - B    (GAMES PLAYED = 10/10)

GRPTEAMGPW-L-TSOGFGAGDPOINTSRound Robin Results
BGlenora (Robinson)44-0-004083212GOLD MEDAL WINNER
BSGSA (Issler)43-1-003516199SILVER MEDAL WINNER
BBeaumont Raiders (Johnston)42-2-00171616BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
BSt.Albert (Finch)41-3-001628-123
BLac La Biche (Schultz)40-4-001151-400

U14-Boys - C    (GAMES PLAYED = 6/6)

GRPTEAMGPW-L-TSOGFGAGDPOINTSRound Robin Results
CHairsine Hawks (Barker)32-0-11193168GOLD MEDAL WINNER
CSGSA (Guidinger)32-0-1015787SILVER MEDAL WINNER
CSGSA (Moyle) *H2H-TIE30-2-10315-121BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
CEntwistle Eagles (Worthington)30-2-10719-121

U16-Boys - B    (GAMES PLAYED = 6/6)

GRPTEAMGPW-L-TSOGFGAGDPOINTSRound Robin Results
BNWC Stony Plain (Pirie)33-0-00295249GOLD MEDAL WINNER
BTRSA (Zenari)32-1-01217147SILVER MEDAL WINNER
BCapilano/Hardisty (Luther)31-2-00423-193BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
BSGSA (Weiss)30-3-00423-190

U14-Girls - A    (GAMES PLAYED = 6/6)

GRPTEAMGPW-L-TSOGFGAGDPOINTSRound Robin Results
AArdrossan Crimson Knights (Anderson)33-0-008449GOLD MEDAL WINNER
AFort Saskatchewan (Trockstad)32-1-016427SILVER MEDAL WINNER
ASGSA (Arsenault)31-2-0124-24BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
ALac La Biche (Kryvenchuk)30-3-0048-40

U14-Girls - B    (GAMES PLAYED = 6/6)

GRPTEAMGPW-L-TSOGFGAGDPOINTSRound Robin Results
BLago Lindo Flyers (Newman) *H2H-WIN32-1-018537GOLD MEDAL WINNER
BTRSA Shadows (Mendoza)32-1-0111567SILVER MEDAL WINNER
BLewis Estates Panthers (Cornish)31-1-108804BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
BSGSA (Kain)30-2-10312-91

U16-Girls - A    (GAMES PLAYED = 6/6)

GRPTEAMGPW-L-TSOGFGAGDPOINTSRound Robin Results
ALac La Biche Lightning Queens (Kryvenchuk)33-0-022121911GOLD MEDAL WINNER
ALago Lindo Stingers (Pimentel)32-1-0016796SILVER MEDAL WINNER
ACold Lake (Cupit)31-2-00613-73BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
ASGSA (Boisvert)30-3-00324-210

U16-Girls - B    (GAMES PLAYED = 6/6)

GRPTEAMGPW-L-TSOGFGAGDPOINTSRound Robin Results
BCamrose Vikings (Howard)32-0-108537GOLD MEDAL WINNER
BNWC Stony Plain (Pirie)32-1-0010646SILVER MEDAL WINNER
BSGSA (O'Brien)31-2-0157-24BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
BWoodvale (Martin)30-2-1049-51

U18-Girls - B    (GAMES PLAYED = 6/6)

GRPTEAMGPW-L-TSOGFGAGDPOINTSRound Robin Results
BTRSA Lotto Max (Bhangoo)32-0-1210289GOLD MEDAL WINNER
BSGSA (Morgado)31-1-115415SILVER MEDAL WINNER
BSt Albert Breakers (Bleau)31-2-00310-73BRONZE MEDAL WINNER
BSGSA (Cruz/Boitchenko)30-1-2046-22
 
  • Although every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the material contained in this website, complete accuracy cannot be guaranteed.
  • The tournament administration may overrule results shown here!
  • iTournaments assumes no responsibility for errors, omissions and/or damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein.

ABBREVIATIONS

  • DIV - Division
  • CAT - Category
  • GRP - Group
  • GP - Games Played
  • W - Games Won
  • L - Games Lost
  • T - Tied Games
  • SO - Shut Outs
  • GF - Goals For
  • GA - Goals Against
  • GD - Goal Difference

  • H2H-Tie - Head-to-Head Tie
  • H2H-Win - Head-to-Head Win
  • H2H-Miss - Head-to-Head n/a

POINTS ALLOCATION

  • Win game (no shutout) = 3 points
  • Win game (shutout) = 4 points
  • Tie Game = 1 points
  • Lose game = 0 points

  • Points and calculations for this event are based on the rules for the EMSA league
  • Each group show below is sorted by the CURRENT leading team. It should be noted that until ALL games for that category are complete, this ordering may change!
  • For both round-robin and final games, gold, silver and bronze (if applicable) medals are based on and are only awarded AFTER the last game on that category's schedule has been completed

WINNER CALCULATION

  1. Greatest number of wins (total points)
  2. Head-to-head (outcome of the games between 2 tied teams)
  3. Fewest goals against
  4. Most goals for
  5. Most Shutouts
  6. Penalty shoot-out (5 shooters)
  7. Penalty shoot-out (sudden death)
© 2016 DroidPlanet.NET - All rights reserved