2016 SGSA Early Bird (Community) REGISTRATION INFORMATION

  • NOVEMBER 3rd to 6th is the PREMIER/CLUB TEAMS (Tiers 1, 2 & 3) tournament weekend
  • NOVEMBER 17th to 20th is the COMMUNITY TEAMS (Tiers 4 thru 8) tournament weekend

Payment can be made by ONLINE, mailing in a cheque or in person at our office using cheque, credit card or debit.


 To pay ONLINE by credit or debit card, please go to: sprucegrovesoccer.plastiq.com  (To learn more, visit plastiq.com)   (Please reference your team details if paying online!)

  • PREMIER/CLUB TEAMS tournament registration deadline is October 20th
  • COMMUNITY TEAMS tournament registration deadline is October 27th
  • The tournament entry fee is $550.00 for all teams
  • Please make cheques or money-orders payable to: “ SGSA Early Bird Tournament ”.
  • Mail to:

SGSA Early Bird Tournament
Spruce Grove Soccer Association
#20 , 308 Westgrove Drive
Spruce Grove, AB. T7X 4P9

For more information contact : Kevin Berglund @ 780-919-2692 or email bbank@telus.net

Note: Out of town teams may not be covered by EMSA insurance (through ASA) if not registered with EMSA or ASA.

SANCTIONED BY: E.M.S.A., A.S.A. 


Managers, please visit the EVENT INFORMATION page to obtain the roster form and game sheets!

2016 SGSA Early Bird (Community) TEAM REGISTRATIONS

  • Click on any team below to display it's schedule (if posted)
  • FYI: You can change the tournament displayed by clicking the "Select Tournament" option on the header of this website

BOYS TEAMS

U10
Camrose Vikings (Fuernkranz)Registered  Community_Tier-6 
Leduc (Devlin)Registered  Community_Tier-6 
NWC Stony Plain (Pirie)Registered  Community_Tier-6 
SGSA (Bos)Registered  Community_Tier-6 
SGSA (Fikkert)Registered  Community_Tier-6 
SGSA (Mullett)Registered  Community_Tier-6 
SGSA (Weber)Registered  Community_Tier-6 
TRSA (Voicu)Registered  Community_Tier-6 

U12
Camrose Vikings (Gendreau)Registered  Community_Tier-4 
Crestwood Blue Bombers (Koester)Registered  Community_Tier-4 
FSJ Northern Strikers (Palfy)Registered  Community_Tier-4 
SGSA Chaos (Aldrich)Registered  Community_Tier-4 
McLeod (Mansoor)Registered  Community_Tier-5 
SGSA (Hoflin)Registered  Community_Tier-5 
NWC Stony Plain (Dvorak)Registered  Community_Tier-6 
SGSA (O'Brien)Registered  Community_Tier-6 

U14
Camrose (Mulley)Registered  Community_Tier-4 
Camrose Vikings (Thompson)Registered  Community_Tier-4 
Lacombe Panthers (Rousis)Registered  Community_Tier-4 
SGSA (Gabber)Registered  Community_Tier-4 
Beaumont Raiders (Johnston)Registered  Community_Tier-5 
Glenora (Robinson)Registered  Community_Tier-5 
Lac La Biche (Schultz)Registered  Community_Tier-5 
SGSA (Issler)Registered  Community_Tier-5 
St.Albert (Finch)Registered  Community_Tier-6 
Hairsine Hawks (Barker)Registered  Community_Tier-7 
SGSA (Guidinger)Registered  Community_Tier-7 
Entwistle Eagles (Worthington)Registered  Community_Tier-8 
SGSA (Moyle)Registered  Community_Tier-8 

U16
NWC Stony Plain (Pirie)Registered  Community_Tier-5 
TRSA (Zenari)Registered  Community_Tier-5 
Capilano/Hardisty (Luther)Registered  Community_Tier-6 
SGSA (Weiss)Registered  Community_Tier-6 

(33 TEAMS)

GIRLS TEAMS

U14
Ardrossan Crimson Knights (Anderson)Registered  Community_Tier-4 
Fort Saskatchewan (Trockstad)Registered  Community_Tier-4 
Lac La Biche (Kryvenchuk)Registered  Community_Tier-4 
SGSA (Arsenault)Registered  Community_Tier-4 
Lago Lindo Flyers (Newman)Registered  Community_Tier-5 
Lewis Estates Panthers (Cornish)Registered  Community_Tier-5 
SGSA (Kain)Registered  Community_Tier-6 
TRSA Shadows (Mendoza)Registered  Community_Tier-6 

U16
Cold Lake (Cupit)Registered  Community_Tier-4 
Lac La Biche Lightning Queens (Kryvenchuk)Registered  Community_Tier-4 
Lago Lindo Stingers (Pimentel)Registered  Community_Tier-4 
SGSA (Boisvert)Registered  Community_Tier-4 
Camrose Vikings (Howard)Registered  Community_Tier-6 
NWC Stony Plain (Pirie)Registered  Community_Tier-6 
SGSA (O'Brien)Registered  Community_Tier-6 
Woodvale (Martin)Registered  Community_Tier-6 

U18
SGSA (Cruz/Boitchenko)Registered  Community_Tier-5 
St Albert Breakers (Bleau)Registered  Community_Tier-5 
SGSA (Morgado)Registered  Community_Tier-6 
TRSA Lotto Max (Bhangoo)Registered  Community_Tier-6 

(20 TEAMS)
© 2016 DroidPlanet.NET - All rights reserved